EasyManua.ls Logo

Ageless wonder Facial Muscle - User Manual

Ageless wonder Facial Muscle
10 pages
Print Icon
To Next Page IconTo Next Page
To Next Page IconTo Next Page
Loading...
FACIAL MUSCLE
STIMULATION SYSTEM
USER’S GUIDE

Questions and Answers

  • J
    Jessica SpencerAug 1, 2025
    What to do if the Ageless wonder Facial Muscle LCD display lights up, but no sensation is felt?
    • D
      Dustin PattersonAug 1, 2025
      If the LCD display of your Ageless wonder Massager lights up but you don't feel any sensation, there might be a few reasons: * Make sure the conductive surface is covered with gel, as no skin contact can cause this. * Ensure the application wand is firmly connected to the control unit and properly attached to the headset. * A low battery could be the issue, so try changing the batteries. * In case of a microprocessor freeze, perform a RESET by removing the batteries for 1 minute.
  • K
    Kathleen SanchezAug 8, 2025
    Why does the LCD display light up on my Ageless wonder Facial Muscle Massager, but nothing occurs?
    • J
      Jessica BurchAug 8, 2025
      If the LCD display of your Ageless wonder Massager lights up but nothing happens, consider the following: 1. Check the intensity level and increase it by pushing the + button. 2. Ensure the conductive sponge is sufficiently wet by applying more gel. 3. Adjust the wand position to locate your trigger points. 4. Clean the conductive surface to remove any oil deposits. 5. Replace the batteries, as a low battery can cause this issue.
  • M
    Marc BentleyAug 15, 2025
    How to fix an Ageless wonder Facial Muscle when the LCD display does not light up?
    • C
      Christopher ParksAug 15, 2025
      If the LCD display of your Ageless wonder Massager doesn't light up, here are a few things to check: * First, make sure that batteries are installed. * Next, verify that the batteries are installed correctly, paying attention to the polarity (+, -), and that the battery tray is properly locked. * Finally, if the batteries are old, replace them with new ones.
  • K
    Kelly NolanAug 22, 2025
    What to do if LCD display lights up on Ageless wonder Facial Muscle, but none of buttons work?
    • L
      levansAug 23, 2025
      If the LCD display of your Ageless wonder Massager lights up, but none of the buttons are working, it could be due to a microprocessor freeze or a low battery. Try performing a RESET by removing the batteries for 1 minute. If that doesn’t work, try changing the battery.

Summary

Troubleshooting Guide

Power Reset Procedure

Explains how to reset the device if it freezes or becomes unresponsive.

Frequently Asked Questions

Contraindications for Use

Refers users to warnings and cautions for contraindications.

Cleaning and Care

Cleaning Instructions

Provides guidelines for cleaning the device and its accessories, emphasizing gentle methods.

Warning

General Safety Warnings

Outlines crucial safety precautions and intended use of the device.

Caution

Usage Precautions

Lists specific conditions and situations where caution or medical consultation is advised before use.

Intensity Control

Power with 30 Intensity Levels

Details how to adjust and use the 30 intensity levels for optimal muscle stimulation.

Components

Device Components List

Lists all the parts included with the AGELESS WONDER™™ system.

Application Modes (Handheld)

Program Modes and Application Areas

Using the Device

Ageless wonder Facial Muscle Specifications

General IconGeneral
BrandAgeless wonder
ModelFacial Muscle
CategoryMassager
LanguageEnglish