EasyManua.ls Logo

AWOL VISION LTV-2500 - User Manual

AWOL VISION LTV-2500
127 pages
Print Icon
To Next Page IconTo Next Page
To Next Page IconTo Next Page
Loading...
(LTV-3500/LTV-2500)
USER MANUAL

Table of Contents

Other manuals for AWOL VISION LTV-2500

Questions and Answers

  • R
    Rick CunninghamAug 10, 2025
    Why is there no sound on my AWOL VISION LTV-2500 Projector, but the picture is fine?
    • S
      Susan GibsonAug 10, 2025
      First, check the volume settings on your AWOL VISION Projector. Then, confirm that 'Mute' mode is not enabled. Finally, verify the sound output setting (Speaker, Bluetooth, HDMI (eARC) or S/PDIF).
  • A
    Allison MartinAug 18, 2025
    What to do if the sound and/or picture on my AWOL VISION LTV-2500 is distorted or wavy?
    • D
      Dr. Javier RhodesAug 18, 2025
      A nearby electric appliance might be interfering with the projector. Try turning off any appliances close to the TriChroma laser and move them farther away. If that doesn't work, try plugging the TriChroma laser into a different power outlet.
  • O
    Olivia CarrAug 26, 2025
    Why does my AWOL VISION Projector show a high-temperature message and shut off?
    • K
      karenstanleyAug 26, 2025
      Ensure the device is operating within its proper ambient temperature range and that the vents are not blocked. You may also want to restart the device.
  • J
    Jeremy ThompsonSep 1, 2025
    What to do if the light output of the TriChroma laser is disabled on my AWOL VISION LTV-2500?
    • N
      Natalie HallSep 2, 2025
      Uncover or carefully clean the foreign object detection window.

Summary

Safety Instructions

Installation Safety Precautions

Recommendations for secure placement to prevent the projector from falling, ensuring stability and safety.

Power Supply and Ventilation Safety

Power Supply Guidelines

Instructions on connecting the device to the correct power source and avoiding electrical hazards.

Air Ventilation and High Temperatures

Ensuring proper airflow around the device to prevent overheating and component failure.

Service, Repair, and Battery Safety

Service and Repair Warnings

Information regarding user-serviceable parts, professional repair, and laser eye protection requirements.

Laser Safety Information

Operation Guide

Home Page Overview

Description of the projector's home screen layout, sections, and navigation.

Adjust Display Image and Screen

Fit Bottom Image to Screen

Adjust Image Corners (Right Side)

Adjust Image Corners (Left Side)

Fill Top Image to Screen

Keystone Correction

Manual Keystone Adjustment

Using software-based keystone correction for image shape adjustment via menu settings.

Electric Focus Adjustment

Focusing the Image

Using the remote's up/down buttons to achieve the clearest image focus.

Peripheral Connections

Bluetooth Connectivity

Product Specifications

Maintenance and Troubleshooting

Device Maintenance Guide

Instructions for cleaning and caring for the projector to ensure longevity and performance.

Troubleshooting Common Issues

Solutions for common problems like no sound/picture, distorted output, or remote control failure.

AWOL VISION LTV-2500 Specifications

General IconGeneral
Display TechnologyDLP
Brightness2500 ANSI Lumens
Throw Ratio0.25:1
Light Source Life25, 000 hours
3D SupportNo
ConnectivityWi-Fi, Bluetooth
Resolution3840 x 2160 (4K UHD)
InputsHDMI, USB
Operating SystemAndroid
Built-in SpeakersYes
HDRHDR10

Related product manuals