SOLO WARRANTY
Solo Australia warrant the product from the date of purchase, for a period
of 2 years. The warranty covers manufacturer’s defects in material or
workmanship.Thewarrantydoesnotcovermalfunctionsduetomisuse
or due to failure to follow the instructions in this manual. Any alterations
to the product are to be performed by a Solo Australia approved service
agent. Any repairs performed by non approved personnel may void the
warranty.
Tomakeaclaim,contactClaytonEngineering,26FrenchAve,Brendale,
Q,4500onphone1300798022oremailsales@claytonengineering.
com.au.Youwillbeaskedtoprovideproofofpurchaseandthenwillbe
instructed on the procedure for repairing or replacement of the product
under warranty. All costs incurred for repair or replace, and additional
claims can be discussed at this stage.
This warranty is provided in addition to other rights and remedies
you have under law: Our goods come with guarantees that cannot be
excludedundertheAustralianConsumerLaw.Youareentitledtoa
replacementorrefundforamajorfailureandforcompensationforany
other reasonably foreseeable loss or damage. You are also entitled to
have the goods repaired or replaced if the goods fail to be of acceptable
qualityandthefailuredoesnotamounttoamajorfailure.
ITEMS NOT COVERED BY WARRANTY
Provisions of the Warranty will not apply to the following:
Normal service requirements arising during the warranty period, such as
cleaning,normalwear,lubrication,lter,spraytips,etc.Normalservice
workoverandabovetherepairorreplacementofdefectiveparts.
Any failure that results from an accident, customer abuse, normal
wear, neglect or failure to operate the product in accordance with
the instructions provided in the operator’s manual or provided with
theproduct.Whenanalterationormodicationhasbeenperformed
on a Solo product, Solo is responsible only for products as originally
furnishedbySolo,providedthealterationsormodicationsdonot
adversely affect the product’s operation, performance or durability. Parts
or accessories that are incompatible with the product are not approved
by Solo.
Full disclosure of Solo’s Warranty is available from your local Solo dealer
orSOLOAustralia.
POS. NO. DESCRIPTION ORDER NO.
Find Spare Parts and Accessories at your local retailer
1 Handle(Includesparts2-3-4) 4400256
2 O-ring 0062264
3 O-ring 0062258
4 Plug 4074454
5 TankLid 4073528
6 CylinderSupport(require2) 407438752
7 Cylinder 407383452
8 LidSeal 0062175
9 Valve Plate 0094308
10 Handle and Cylinder Assembly 4400257
11 Relief Valve 4900512
12 O-Ring 0062166
13 O-Ring 0062258
14 Hose & Tube Assembly 4900515
15 Carry Strap 4300245
16 Hand Piece Repair Kit 0610402
17 PVCSprayWand50cm+Nozzle 4900439
18 Hand Piece Assembly 4900440
19 Retaining Nut 4074336
20 O-ring 0062271
21 Retaining Nut 4074362
23 Retaining Nut 4074999
24 O-ring 0062144
25 O-ring 0062106
26 Spray Tube 4900391
27 Retaining Nut 4074337
28 O-ring 0062115
29 Elbow 407452725
30 O-ring 0062115
31 Jet Filter 4074922
32 O-ring 0062106
33 Flat Spray Jet 40742631
34 Retaining Nut 4074148
35 O-ring 0062115
36 Swirl Plate 4074756
37 NozzleCone 4074755
454/456/457RepairKit-includesparts:2,3,8,9,12,
13,20,24,25,28,30,32
4900441
PARTS BREAKDOWN
1
10
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
13
11
28
29
30
31
32
33
26
34
25
27
16
35
36
37
TUBE
18
15
24
23
20
21
19
6