ENGLISH • Instructions manual
31
S 42
8. IDENTIFYING WARNING SIGNAL
CODE 3014057
CODE 3014095
CODE 4-402837
CODE 4-402938
CODE 4-402838
CODE 3014056
Hand-crushing hazard between rim and
mounting head during mounting and
demounting operations.
Hand-crushing hazard between rim and
jaw during tyre locking.
Leg-crushing hazard during
bead-breaking
Hand-crushing hazard between rim and
self-centering chuck during bead breaking.
Hand-crushing hazard during bead-breaking
Danger: electric voltage
Air jet hazard
Danger during tilting of the post.