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Isuzu 2008MY N Series - Page 154

Isuzu 2008MY N Series
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Engine Control System (4HK1) 1A-151
7
1. Turn OFF the ignition.
2. Disconnect the BARO sensor harness
connector.
3. Inspect for an intermittent and for a poor
connection at the harness connector of the
BARO sensor (pin 1 of B-121).
4. Disconnect the ECM harness connector.
5. Inspect for an intermittent, for a poor
connection and corrosion at the harness
connector of the ECM (pin 60 of J-14).
6. Test for high resistance of the low reference
circuit.
7. Repair the connection(s) or circuit(s) as
necessary.
Did you find and correct the condition?
Go to Step 10 Go to Step 9
8
Replace the boost pressure sensor. Refer to Boost
Pressure Sensor in Section 1J Induction.
Did you complete the replacement?
Go to Step 10
9
Replace the BARO sensor. Refer to BARO Sensor
Replacement.
Did you complete the replacement?
Go to Step 10
10
1. Reconnect all previously disconnected
harness connector(s).
2. Clear the DTCs with a scan tool.
3. Turn OFF the ignition for 30 seconds.
4. Start the engine.
5. Operate the vehicle within the Conditions for
Running the DTC. You may also operate the
vehicle within the conditions that you
observed from the Freeze Frame/ Failure
Records.
Did the DTC fail this ignition?
Go to Step 2 Go to Step 11
11
Observe the DTC Information with a scan tool.
Are there any DTCs that you have not
diagnosed?
Go to DTC List System OK
Step Action Value(s) Yes No
LG4HKED-WE-0871.book 151 ペー 2007年11月29日 木曜日 午後6時29

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