F2–110
ON-BOARD DIAGNOSTIC
End Of Sie
5 INSPECT POOR CONNECTION OF PCM
CONNECTOR
• Turn engine switch to OFF.
• Inspect for poor connection (damaged, pulled-
out terminals, corrosion, etc.).
• Is there any malfunction?
Yes Repair or replace suspected terminal, go to Step 7.
No Go to next step.
6 INSPECT IAT SENSOR NO.2 CIRCUIT FOR
OPEN
• Turn engine switch to OFF.
• Inspect continuity between following
harnesses:
— IAT sensor No.2 terminal A and PCM
terminal 8.
— IAT sensor No.2 terminal B and PCM
terminal 91.
• Is there continuity?
Yes Go to next step.
No Repair or replace harness for open, go to next step.
7 VERIFY TROUBLESHOOTING OF DTC P0113
COMPLETED
• Make sure to reconnect all disconnected
connectors.
• Clear DTC from PCM memory using WDS or
equivalent.
• Perform KOEO/KOER self-test.
(See F2–86 KOEO/KOER SELF-TEST
PROCEDURE)
• Is same DTC present?
Yes Replace PCM, go to next step.
(See F2–64 PCM REMOVAL/INSTALLATION)
No Go to next step.
8 VERIFY AFTER REPAIR PROCEDURE
• Perform “After Repair Procedure”.
(See F2–86 AFTER REPAIR PROCEDURE)
• Is there any DTC present?
Yes Go to applicable DTC inspection.
(See F2–87 DTC TABLE)
No Troubleshooting completed.
STEP INSPECTION ACTION